Print

Club Records as at 1/7/2009

 

 

Blue Marlin 24 Men 05.02.99 297 John Greensmith Unplugged
37 Men 22.03.08 262 Allan Mabey Rookie
37 Women 28.03.00 223 Anne Campbell Violator
37 Junior M 26.02.00 146 Tony Franich Centrefold
Black Marlin 24 Men 23.02.05 107 Lyndon Connolly Cinzano
37 Junior M 13.03.05 159 Campbell Rathe Brenda L
Striped Marlin 15 Men 21.01.93 157.5 Brian Sumner Katisha
24 Men 11.02.94 155.4 Logan Campbell Violator
24 Women 18.02.01 95 Joy Thomas Maximum Joy
37 Men 13.02.07 153.8 Peter Matheson Violator
37 Women 17.03.06 168.2 Sue Tindale Orokawa
37 Junior M 14.04.96 95 Brodie Campbell Violator
Broadbill 24 Men 24.05.88 92.5 Stephen Franich Violator
37 Men 07.05.07 235 Duncan Morison Lionheart
37 Junior M 02.01.02 307 Tony Franich Centrefold
Mako Shark 6 Men 16.09.00 24 Brett Rathe Assassin
10 Men 30.03.88 37 Stephen Cox Capt Banjo
10 Women 06.01.00 71.6 Pam Oldfield Valium
15 Men 29.03.88 35.8 Milton Sands Vinray
24 Men 06.03.89 330 Peter Matheson Violator
37 Men 19.02.90 141.4 Colin Cruickshank Violator
37 Women 21.02.90 78.4 Dallas O'Malley Blas'e
Thresher Shark 6 Men 13.07.97 18 Wayne Hobson Venture
10 Men 20.05.89 32.2 P Langevad Nimbus
15 Men 20.05.89 41.2 Kevin Forgesson Nimbus
37 Men 25.03.04 249.8 Scott Murray Thomcat
Blue Shark 3 Women 06.02.99 31.9 S Bawden (NZ Record) Red October
10 Men 10.11.90 19 Victor Whitaker Argo
24 Men 15.01.95 68 Ken Hamilton Manaaki
37 Men 22.03.88 149 Trevor Penny Violator
37 Junior M 13.05.89 71 Bryce Collings Cinnabar
H/Head Shark 24 Men 22.01.92 143.6 J Hazelwood Waitea
37 Men 31.03.02 171 Graham Price Shardae
37 Junior F 19.01.91 101.6 Vicki Monaghan Iolanthe
37 Junior M 14.04.96 119 Glen Campbell Violator
Bronze Whaler 10 Men 01.12.90 155 Patrick Langevad Dads
15 Men 07.03.93 202.7 Patrick Langevad Fin
24 Woman 11.01.07 159 Sue Tindale Red October
24 Men 12.11.99 164 Mark Hallett Miss Kim
Dorado Dolphin 6 Men 24.03.03 9.4 Steve Newland Pursuit
10 Men 08.03.89 8.7 Stephen Franich Violator
15 Men 19.02.06 12.4 Allan Prictor Cinzano
15 Women 23.02.91 6.3 Chris Cruickshank Violator
24 Men 05.03.08 14.18 Keith MacGillivray Wild Turkey
24 Junior M 16.01.99 6 Brodie Campbell Violator
37 Men 19.02.06 12.9 Paul Burrows Rookie
37 Women 04.04.07 15.9 Anne Campbell Violator
Albacore 8 Men 18.02.02 17.2 Jason Forno Rampage
10 Men 05.11.05 8.8 John Nightingale
10 Junior M 00.02.05 3.895 Daniel Pole Shardae
37 Men 23.02.07 14.2 Craig McNaught Elusive
15 Men 03.03.01 8.2 Laurie Andrew Blood Runner
Snapper 1 Men 19.01.10 3.38 David Adams Stormboy
2 Men 18.10.03 8.93 Wayne Hobson Venture
2 S/Fry M 07.11.09 2.46 Vaughan Hodgson
4 Men 29.08.99 10.202 Keith Christie Unreel
4 S/Fry M 18.12.09 3.66 Nathan Heron Charissa
6 Junior M 28.09.06 6.25 Tom Ingham Lil Mako
6 S/Fry M 03.10.09 7.82 Jorden Heron Charissa
6 Men 12.11.05 14.02 Brett Rathe Assassin
6 Women 24.01.04 7.00 Lee Adkins Pursuit
8 Men 09.11.03 11.81 Justin Russell Trophy
8 Women 23.10.99 11.49 Lana Snowden Gedda II
10 Men 21.02.08 10.8 Rhys Dewhurst Pacific Monach
10 Women 22.02.98 10.844 Joy Thomas Maximum Joy
10 Junor M 03.03.04 11.06 Daniel Pole Shardae
10 S/Fry M 9.99 Nathan Heron Charissa
15 Men 12.03.96 12 Peter Guild Anita Bay II
15 Women 24.01.04 6.5 Lorraine Mills Celerity
15 Junior M 28.12.97 11.2 Marin Hobson Venture
15 Junior F 21.10.00 4.21 Cindy Hamilton Chimera
15 S/Fry M 21.10.00 4.36 Grant Hamilton Chimera
15 S/Fry F 21.01.00 1.812 Donna Hamilton Chimera
Snapper 24 Men 21.07.05 10.12 Andrew Hamilton Elusive
24 S/Fry M 22.07.05 1.44 Jayden Greenwood Elusive
Yellowfin Tuna 6 Men 27.03.88 31.6 Dan Haydon Pau Hana
8 Men 23.02.88 28 Colin Cruickshank Violator
10 Men 09.02.89 41.1 Ray Cooper Violator
10 Women 26.02.94 12.5 Noelene Brown Miss Cresta
15 Men 29.02.92 53.2 Peter Stubbs Awatea
24 Men 25.12.98 51.8 D Wech Graelyn
24 Women 03.02.01 31.2 Sharon Hamilton Felicity
24 Junior M 28.02.00 24.6 Tony Franich Centrefold
24 Junior F 18.01.91 30.4 Vicki Monaghan Iolanthe
24 S/Fry M 17.02.97 16.4 David Romeril Radar
24 S/Fry F 25.01.96 23.4 Cindy Hamilton Chimera
37 Men 20.01.01 61.9 Grant Tipling Huntsman
37 Women 22.02.02 53.4 Anne Campbell Violator
37 Junior M 27.01.01 31.2 Sam Price Centrefold
60 Men 21.03.04 20.15 Scott Tindale Orokawa
Pacific Blue Tuna 37 Men 20.08.07 256.5 Nigel Braton Genesis
Kingfish 4 Men 21.02.99 31.5 W Hobson (World Record) Venture
4 Junior M 19.02.00 11.838 Marin Hobson Venture
6 Men 19.06.85 7.6 Peter Matheson Brenda L
6 Women 31.01.05 9.534 Julie Ross Assassin
6 Junior M 22.02.99 19.76 Marin Hobson Venture
8 Men 02.04.92 17 Steven Whitaker Cinnabar
8 Junior M 20.02.99 17.4 Marin Hobson Venture
10 Men 06.04.93 30.14 Logan Campbell

Violator

10 Women 16.04.11 20.68 Maretta Hodgson Blondie
10 Junior M 01.06.97 14.548 M Hobson (World Record) Venture
10 S/Fry M 30.05.08 13.988 Jorden Heron Charissa
15 Men 15.12.93 37 P Watene Nimbus II
15 Women 14.01.92 15.75 Caroline Greaves Miss Cresta
24 Men 06.11.03 38.2 Brett Rathe Pursuit
24 Women 11.01.96 13.7 Helen Anderson Orinda
24 Junior M 08.02.98 26.5 Marin Hobson Venture
24 S/Fry M 12.04.98 20.326 M Colville (World Record) Brenda L
37 Men 06.04.87 24 Stephen Franich Violator
S/Billed Spearfish 15 Men 22.02.05 13.4 Jeff Romeril Thomcat
24 Men 16.01.90 22.8 S Bowater Myra B
37 Men 10.04.08 31.6 Mathew LeMarquand Gamestation
37 Women 09.03.07 23 Isabel Mabey Rookie
Wahoo 37 Men 17.02.99 28.2 Tony McCarthy Violator
Bass 24 Men 21.02.02 36 Gordon Morrison Chimera
Kahawai 1 Men 12.04.89 2.6 Milton Sands Giesha
1 Women 08.06.86 1.79 Michelle Russel Vixen
2 Men 00.02.05 2.771 Keith Christie Daddy-mac
2 Women
2 Junior M 03.01.99 2.78 Marin Hobson Venture
2 Junior F 11.04.98 2.022 Michelle Rathe Brenda L
3 Men 17.11.02 3.034 Steve Newland Red October 2
3 Women 27.01.03 3.1 Sue Tindale Orakawa
3 S/Fry M 05.12.09 2.13 Jorden Heron Full Quota
4 Men 25.01.08 2.76 Graham Thork First Affair
4 Women 12.02.02 2.388 Barbie HardingMoller Out of the Blue
6 Women 25.04.08 2.6 Lee Adkins landbased
8 Men 03.02.08 3.252 Brett Rathe Assassin
8 Junior M 27.12.03 3.02 Jacob Broughton
10 Men 04.06.11 2.90 Richard Dill Elusive
10 Women 14.01.96 3.915 Helen Anderson Orinda
10 Junior M 22.04.01 1.814 Josef Broughton Fast Alli
10 S/Fry M 15.04.07 2.604 Jordan Heron Charissa
15 Woman 01.04.07 2.86 Sue Tindale Orokawa
15 Men 17.11.02 3.052 Scott Tindale Red October 2
Trevally 3 Men 27.11.99 1.108 Scott Tindale Red October
4 Men 29.01.10 1.40 Kevin Jones Swansong
6 Men 25.04.08 6.84 Alby Petersen Pacific Monarch
6 Women 13.04.09 3.78 Lee Adkins Enchanter
8 Men 03.06.02 8.912 David Managh Phoenix
8 S/Fry F 19.01.02 3.80 Jessica Ingham Blue Monday
10 Men 02.06.96 6.296 Graham Stanley
10 Women 15.01.07 3.84 Shannen Mills Assassin
10 Junior M 19.01.01 3.32 Nick Tipling Huntsman
10 S/Fry M 21.02.09 7.76 Jimi Plumpton X-Calibre
15 Men 07.01.06 6.25 Boyd Jones Swansong